BACK TO HOME PAGE
About Us | Contact US | Privacy Policy |

After landingĀ in Canada as a Permanent Resident, is it compulsory for me to stay in Canada?

There is no obligation for them to remain in Canada and no restrictions from departure at anytime. But as per the Canadian residency Obligations they must stay in Canada for two years within their five year period of visa as a Canadian Permanent Resident.


Site produced by Peter Panteleymonov® 2009
Original Content, All rights belong to Invitationletter.net,Have any questions? Concerns? Click Here. invitationletter.net® 2009