BACK TO HOME PAGE
About Us | Contact US | Privacy Policy |

What are the qualifications should I possess to get qualified under the Immigrant Investor Program?

When you are planning to get settled anywhere in Canada, except in the Province of Quebec as an Immigrant investor then you must satisfy the following criteria:

  • You should possess a net worth of at least CAD$800,000, which is legally obtained.

  • You should be ready to invest CAD$400,000 with the Citizenship and Immigration funds for the next five years and

  • You should be an employer of at least five persons for at least two continuous years in the last five years.

  • You should have managed and owned a qualifying business which is approved by the Regulations of Citizenship and Immigration Canada.

When you are planning to get settled in the Province of Quebec as an Immigrant investor then you must have:

  • Net worth of at least CAD$800,000, which is legally obtained.

  • You must be ready to invest an amount of CAD$400,000 for five years in the government of Quebec guaranteed investment fund and

  • Should possess work experience in commercial, government or agricultural enterprise or managerial experience in any one of the field for at least two years within the last five years.


Site produced by Peter Panteleymonov® 2009
Original Content, All rights belong to Invitationletter.net,Have any questions? Concerns? Click Here. invitationletter.net® 2009