BACK TO HOME PAGE
About Us | Contact US | Privacy Policy |

there any conditions to be satisfied after getting the Canada Immigration Visa under the Entrepreneur Program?

Yes there are certain conditions to be met within three years after arriving to Canada:

  • You should be able to manage or control one-third of the capital of the qualifying Canadian business.

  • You should carry out your management activities enthusiastically and should flourish well in your business.

  • You should be able to provide full time employment for at least one Canadian Permanent Resident other than the Entrepreneur and the family members.

If he/she does not satisfy these conditions he/she may automatically lose the status of Canadian Permanent Resident.


Site produced by Peter Panteleymonov® 2009
Original Content, All rights belong to Invitationletter.net,Have any questions? Concerns? Click Here. invitationletter.net® 2009