BACK TO HOME PAGE
About Us | Contact US | Privacy Policy |

What are the rules to satisfy to get qualified under the Entrepreneur Program?

When you wish to reside anywhere in Canada except in the Province of Quebec under the Entrepreneur Program then you must possess:

  • Net worth of at least CAD$300,000, which is legally obtained.

  • At least two years of experience in a profitable concern or any agricultural business during the past five years and should have gained the control of at least 25% of the capital equity.

  • Have the ability to manage at least one third of the qualifying business for at least one year within three years after arriving Canada, which is recognized by the Canadian Immigration Regulations.

When you wish to reside in the Province of Quebec under the Entrepreneur Program then you must possess:

Net worth of at least CAD$300,000, which is legally obtained

At least two years of experience in a profitable concern or any agricultural business during the past five years and should have gained the control of at least 25% of the capital equity.

Should submit a business project report with the objective to establish a business in the province of Quebec that will have 25% equity share and should be able to manage the business requirements.


Site produced by Peter Panteleymonov® 2009
Original Content, All rights belong to Invitationletter.net,Have any questions? Concerns? Click Here. invitationletter.net® 2009