BACK TO HOME PAGE
About Us | Contact US | Privacy Policy |

Is work experience a mandatory requirement for Visa under Skilled worker category?

Yes, work experience is one of the critical requirements for the Visa under Skilled worker category. The applicants must have at least one year continuous work experience in one of the jobs under Citizenship and Immigration Canada’s 38 qualifying occupations. For the applicants who come under the province of Quebec only six months of relevant experience is needed. Similarly there are various requirements for each and every province in Canada under the Provincial Nomination Programs.


Site produced by Peter Panteleymonov® 2009
Original Content, All rights belong to Invitationletter.net,Have any questions? Concerns? Click Here. invitationletter.net® 2009